Quick Search

Title
ISBN
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
More books available on:

AbeBooks.co.uk

Make an Offer: Negotiate Prices on Great Books!  

eCampus.com - Rent or Buy textbooks
A Bigger Selection for a Better Price!
Save 5% When You Rent Textbooks

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45%
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Whenua: Managing Our Resources

Reed New Zealand
0790008580
PAPERBACK
Fine

0790008580 
Price: 21.00 GBP

 
 11.  Crop Management and Postharvest Handling of Horticultural Products: Crop Fertilization, Nutrition and Growth

Science Pub Inc
1578082781
Hardcover
New

1578082781 New in plastice seal. 
Price: 52.00 GBP

 
 
  2.   Human Rights In Development Yearbook 2002: Empowerment, Participation, Accoutability and Non-Discrimination: Operationalising a Human Rights-Based Approach to Development

Brill Academic Pub
9004138757
PAPERBACK
Fine

9004138757 Has slight wear. 
Price: 18.02 GBP

 
 12.  Groningen Colloquia on the Novel

John Benjamins Pub Co
9069800411
PAPERBACK
Good

9069800411 Volume III only. Has some wear and some doggy ears. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 
  3.   The Health-Promoting Primary School

David Fulton Publishers
1853463256
PAPERBACK
New

1853463256 New with slight shelf wear. 
Price: 7.81 GBP

 
 13.  Thracian Treasures from Bulgaria

British Museum Press
0714112569
PAPERBACK
Good

0714112569 
Price: 0.50 GBP

 
 
  4.   The Philosophy of Mind (Readings in Philosophy)

Oxford University Press, USA
0198750382
PAPERBACK
Fair

0198750382 Has some wear and pencil markings. 
Price: 0.50 GBP

 
 14.  Readers Digest Condensed Books [Hardcover] by Chris Ryan; Frederick Forsyth...


0276426487

New

0276426487 
Price: 45.00 GBP

 
 
  5.   Compact Reference Bible-KJV-Magnetic Closure

Hendrickson Publishers
1598561111
PAPERBACK
New

1598561111 
Price: 44.00 GBP

 
 15.  Policy-Making in the European Union

Oxford University Press, USA
0198781296
PAPERBACK
Very Good

0198781296 Has slight wear. 
Price: 0.50 GBP

 
 
  6.   Novel Inhibitors of Leukotrienes (Progress in Inflammation Research)

Birkhäuser Basel
376435884X
Hardcover
Fine

376435884X New but has some shelf wear. 
Price: 65.00 GBP

 
 16.  The Marketplace of Democracy: Electoral Competition And American Politics

Brookings Inst Pr
0815755805
Hardcover
Good

0815755805 
Price: 45.00 GBP

 
 
  7.   Genealogie della Poesia del Secondo Novecento. Editore: Fabrizio Serra Editore Scheda: Giornate di Studio, Siena, Certosa di Pontignano, 23-24-25 marzo 2001. A cura di M.A. Grignani. Ghezzano, 2002; br., pp. 280, cm 17x24. (Moderna. 5/2. 2001. Fascicoli M


8881473372

New

8881473372 Genealogie della Poesia del Secondo Novecento. Editore: Fabrizio Serra Editore Scheda: Giornate di Studio, Siena, Certosa di Pontignano, 23-24-25 marzo 2001. A cura di M.A. Grignani. Ghezzano, 2002; br., pp. 280, cm 17x24. (Moderna. 5/2. 2001. Fascicoli Monografici.). Altre edizioni disponibili: ISBN: 8881473372 EAN: 9788881473373 New but has some shelf wear. 
Price: 299.00 GBP

 
 17.  The Death-defying Pepper Roux

Oxford University Press
0192756028
Hardcover
Very Good

0192756028 It is a new book signed by the author. 
Price: 23.00 GBP

 
 
  8.   Communicating in the Classroom

Hodder Arnold H&S
0340266597
PAPERBACK
New

0340266597 New but some shelf wear. 
Price: 73.06 GBP

 
 18.  Documents D'Archives Francais Sur I'Histoire Du Bassin Des Carpates 1918?1932: Juillet 1920 - Decembre 1921

Akademiai Kiado
9630576570
Hardcover
New

9630576570 New but slight shelf wear. Volume III only. 
Price: 190.00 GBP

 
 
  9.   Workflow Handbook 2003

Future Strategies
0970350945
Hardcover
Fine

0970350945 BRAND NEW BOOK 
Price: 3.61 GBP

 
 19.  Poptastic! (Illustrated CD) [Audiobook] [CD] [Audio CD] by Blackburn, Tony...


0752890387

New

0752890387 
Price: 55.00 GBP

 
 
  10.   Prospects Postgraduate Directory

CSU Ltd
1840160802
PAPERBACK
New

1840160802 WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR IN STOCK 48 HOURS DESPATCH 
Price: 14.83 GBP

 
 20.  A Greek Reader for Schools

Oxford University Press, USA
0198318316
PAPERBACK
Good

0198318316 Has some wear. PBYR | 1979 
Price: 0.99 GBP

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readingplanet.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com