Quick Search

Title
ISBN
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 20 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Flower Arranging
   -Framing
   -General
   -Miniatures
   -Models
   -Needlework
   -Origami
   -Papercrafts
   -Patchwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   55 Embroidery Projects in Miniature
Meg Evans
David & Charles UK
0715300067 / 9780715300060
Hardcover
Fair

0715300067 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 11.  Paper Animals
Annabelle Curtis
Tarquin
0906212944 / 9780906212943
PAPERBACK
New

0906212944 
Price: 6.42 GBP

 
 
  2.   British toy soldiers, 1893 to the present: An illustrated reference guide for collectors
James Opie
Arms and Armour Press
085368720X / 9780853687207
BOARD BOOK
Very Good

085368720X The dust cover has slight shelf wear and there is pencil writing on the first page. 
Price: 3.20 GBP

 
 12.  Paper Fish: Models and Mobiles to Cut Out and Glue Together
Annabelle Curtis
Tarquin
1899618201 / 9781899618200
PAPERBACK
New

1899618201 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  3.   Celebrations in Cross-Stitch
Lisbeth Perrone
Sedgewood Press
0696023180 / 9780696023187
Hardcover
New

0696023180 New but has shelf wear as published in 1988. 
Price: 7.21 GBP

 
 13.  Paper Flying Machines: Elastic Powered Models to Cut Out and Glue Together
John Andrews
Tarquin
0906212936 / 9780906212936
PAPERBACK
New

0906212936 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  4.   Creative Book of Dried Flowers (The Creative Book of Homecraft Series)
Sarah Naterkeyn
Salamander Books
086101328X / 9780861013289
Hardcover
Good

086101328X First page has ink writing and has got some shelf ware. 
Price: 8.00 GBP

 
 14.  Paper People: A Collection of 12 Paper Characters to Cut Out and Glue Together
Annabelle Curtis
Tarquin
0906212618 / 9780906212615
PAPERBACK
New

0906212618 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  5.   Donna Kooler's 555 Fabulous Cross-Stitch Patterns
Donna Kooler
Sterling Publishing
0806931833 / 9780806931838
Hardcover
Very Good

0806931833 Has some shelf ware. 
Price: 8.00 GBP

 
 15.  Patchwork
Averil Colby
Batsford
0713457708 / 9780713457704
PAPERBACK
Good

0713457708 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  6.   Dried Arrangements: Step by Step Guide to Flower Arranging
Mary Gudgeon; John Clowes
M & J Publications
0950974838 / 9780950974835
PAPERBACK
Fair

0950974838 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 16.  Presents and Playthings
Jean Greenhowe
Transatlantic Arts
1974 0263055418 / 9780263055412
Hardcover
Good

0263055418 Presents and Playthings (Hardcover) by Jean Greenhowe (Author) # Hardcover: 119 pages # Publisher: Mills & Boon; 1st edition (15 Nov 1974) # Language English # ISBN-10: 0263055418 # ISBN-13: 978-0263055412 
Price: 2.14 GBP

 
 
  7.   Fast Flowers (DK Living)
Jane Packer
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
0751329150 / 9780751329155
PAPERBACK
Fine

0751329150 
Price: 2.81 GBP

 
 17.  Teddy Knits
Melinda Coss
Aurum Press Ltd
1854100718 / 9781854100719
Hardcover
Good

1854100718 The dust cover has been teared. 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  8.   In Stitches
Una Stubbs
Cassell Illustrated
0706365151 / 9780706365153
PAPERBACK
Good

0706365151 Has some shelf ware. 
Price: 8.00 GBP

 
 18.  The Chemical Helix
Gerald Jenkins
Tarquin
0906212979 / 9780906212974
PAPERBACK
New

0906212979 New but has mild shelf wear. 
Price: 7.28 GBP

 
 
  9.   LOOSE COVERS (DESIGN & MAKE)
HEATHER LUKE
NEW HOLLAND PUBLISHERS LTD
185368869X / 9781853688690
Hardcover
New

185368869X New but has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 3.41 GBP

 
 19.  The Scented Home
Laura Fronty; Yves Duronsoy
Conran Octopus Ltd
184091260X / 9781840912609
Hardcover
Fine

184091260X Has small cut on the dust cover. 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 
  10.   Mounting and Framing Pictures (Craft Paperbacks)
Michael Woods
Batsford Ltd
0713407441 / 9780713407440
PAPERBACK
Very Good

0713407441 Has got some stains due to dampness. 
Price: 5.61 GBP

 
 20.  Women's Institute Creative Guide to Cross-stitch (WI Guides)
Hilary Evans
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
0044400624 / 9780044400622
PAPERBACK
Good

0044400624 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 

BetterWorldBooks.com buy one get one half price Leader USA Download an eBook today
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com