Quick Search

Title
ISBN
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Education

 - 97 items found in your search
Education
   -Administration
   -Adult & Continuing Education
   -Counseling
   -Curricula
   -Distance Education & Learning
   -Educational Psychology
   -Evaluation
   -General
   -Higher
   -History
   -Philosophy & Social Aspects
   -Secondary
   -Study Skills
   -Teaching Methods & Materials

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A Guide to Learning Independently
L. Marshall; F. Rowland; Lorraine A. Marshall
Taylor & Francis Group
0335191711 / 9780335191710
PAPERBACK
Good

0335191711 Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 11.  Choice, Opportunity and Learning: Educating Children and Young People Who Are Physically Disabled
John Cornwall
David Fulton Publishers
1853463043 / 9781853463044
PAPERBACK
New

1853463043 
Price: 107.02 GBP

 
 
  2.   A History of Cornell
Morris Bishop
Cornell University Press
0801400368 / 9780801400360
Hardcover
Very Good

0801400368 
Price: 6.97 GBP

 
 12.  Citizenship Education in Small States: Trinidad and Tobago (Citizenship Education and Small States Series)
Commonwealth Secretariat
Commonwealth Secretariat
0850927307 / 9780850927306
PAPERBACK
New

0850927307 
Price: 2.88 GBP

 
 
  3.   Account Rolls of University College, Oxford, Vol I (1381-1471) (Oxford Historical Society New Series)

Oxford Historical Society
0904107175 / 9780904107173
Hardcover
New

0904107175 New but has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 15.48 GBP

 
 13.  Constructing School Success: The Consequences of Untracking Low Achieving Students
Hugh Mehan; Irene Villanueva; Lea Hubbard; Angela Lintz; Dina Okamoto
Cambridge University Press
0521568269 / 9780521568265
PAPERBACK
New

0521568269 
Price: 7.03 GBP

 
 
  4.   Adult Learning Yearbook 2000-2001 (Year Book of Adult Continuing Education)
NIACE
National Institute of Adult Continuing Education
1862011001 / 9781862011007
PAPERBACK
New

1862011001 Has mild shelf wear. 
Price: 320.00 GBP

 
 14.  Coping with Stress at University: A Survival Guide
Professor Stephen Palmer; Angela Puri
Sage Publications Ltd
1412907330 / 9781412907330
PAPERBACK
New

1412907330 
Price: 4.97 GBP

 
 
  5.   As Others See Us . Benchmarking in Practice. (LISU Occasional Paper 33)

Library & Information Statistics Unit (LISU)
1901786536 / 9781901786538
SPIRAL-BOUND
Fine

1901786536 As Others See Us: Benchmarking in Practice (LISU Occasional Paper) (Spiral-bound) 
Price: 79.20 GBP

 
 15.  Cracking Up (Science Works S.)
Jacqui Bailey; Matthew Lilly
A & C Black Publishers Ltd
0713673605 / 9780713673609
PAPERBACK
New

0713673605 
Price: 0.01 GBP

 
 
  6.   Assess Your Own Teaching Quality (Teaching and Learning in Higher Education)
Sally Brown; Professor Phil Race
Kogan Page
0749413700 / 9780749413705
PAPERBACK
New

0749413700 
Price: 8.91 GBP

 
 16.  Creating a Learning Society
Amy Korzick Garmer; Charles M. Firestone
Aspen Institute
0898431972 / 9780898431971
PAPERBACK
New

0898431972 
Price: 13.06 GBP

 
 
  7.   Being and Meaning: Reality and Language in Bhartrhari and Heidegger
Sebastian Alackapally
Motilal Banarsidass Publishers of India
8120818032 / 9788120818033
Hardcover
New

8120818032 
Price: 5.14 GBP

 
 17.  Culture and Society in Britain 1850-1890: A Source Book of Contemporary Writings

Oxford University Press, USA
0198711123 / 9780198711124
PAPERBACK
Very Good

0198711123 Has some shelf ware. 
Price: 1.12 GBP

 
 
  8.   Center of Learning: The Truth About How To Learn
Joseph Graham
IUniverse
0595224202 / 9780595224203
PAPERBACK
New

0595224202 New but has slight shelf ware. 
Price: 3.49 GBP

 
 18.  Curriculum Innovation: A Celebration of Classroom Practice
Roger Crombie White
Open University Press
0335197566 / 9780335197569
PAPERBACK
Fine

0335197566 
Price: 35.20 GBP

 
 
  9.   Challenging Lesbian and Gay Inequalities in Education (Gender and Education Series)

Open University Press
0335191304 / 9780335191307
PAPERBACK
New

0335191304 New but some shelf wear 
Price: 101.50 GBP

 
 19.  DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION AND SKILLS: DEPARTMENTAL REPORT (COMMAND PAPER)
DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION AND SKILLS
THE STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS
0101590229 / 9780101590228
PAPERBACK
Very Good

0101590229 Department for Education and Skills 2003: Departmental Report (Command Paper) (Paperback) by Department for Education and Skills (Author) 
Price: 55.20 GBP

 
 
  10.   Chamber's Student Guide to the Legal Profession


0855143088 / 9780855143084
PAPERBACK
New

0855143088 New but has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 56.00 GBP

 
 20.  Develop Health Education in Curriculum

David Fulton Publishers
1853462772 / 9781853462771
PAPERBACK
New

1853462772 New but some shelf wear 
Price: 109.98 GBP

 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  

BetterWorldBooks.com buy one get one half price Leader USA Download an eBook today
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com